News Article
Tri 1 Final Exams

Below  dates for the 2018-2019 first trimester Final Exams

Monday, November 26           “Cocoa and Cram”–2:30- 4:00 PM, Study for Finals in the Commons
Wednesday, November 28     Final Exams – Periods Flex (Review Time), 2, 4, 6.
Thursday, November 29         Final Exams – Periods 1, 3, 5, 7
Friday, November 30              No School – Teacher Workshop – End of Trimester


SCHEDULE D
Final Exam Schedule

Prep or 1         7:25 – 8:40                 
Period 2 or 3   8:50 – 10:05               
Period 4 or 5   10:15 – 11:30
PAWS                11:30-12:55             
A Lunch 11:30-11:55 (PAWS 12:00-12:55)
B Lunch 11:50-12:15  (PAWS 11:35-11:50 and 12:20-12:55)
C Lunch 12:10-12:35  (PAWS 11:35-12:10 and 12:40-12:55)
D Lunch 12:30-12:55 (PAWS 11:35-12:30)
Period 6 or 7   1:00 – 2:15      


Lunch Schedule
 

Eagan High School

2018/19

PAWS Lunch Assignments

 

 

Lunch A

11:30 – 11:55

Anker, Joni

Becker, Jim

Brook, Damon

Carthey, Kathleen

Copeland, Adam

Corbett, Lissi

Deyo, Sylvie

Eichele, Ross

Fitzgerald, Janet

Francek, Nicolette

Hanson, Ben

Hubbard, Elodie

Iversen, Sigrid

Kvot, William

Martinez, Jose

Mass, Noah D

Owzarek, Nancy

Pehl, Jamie

Pereda, Carmen

Redig, Essia

Sczepanski, Kathryn

Shoe-Corrigan, Kim

Simmons, Corinne

Springis-Doss, Mona

Stacy, Joshua

Stensaas, Sara

Woods, Kelly

 

 

 

Lunch B

11:50 – 12:15

Carlson, Todd

DeLuca, Colleen

Dewing, Sonja

Eklund, Shelly

Elliott, Steve

Farnsworth, Kris

Graham, Janelle

Graham, Rob

Hammond, Drew A

Hauenstein, Ryan

Heil, Ben

Johnson, Nick W

Krantz, Wayne M

Kristiansen, Jennifer

Langenhahn, Lisa

Matsch, Cheryl

Moore, Matt

Obarski, Mark

Osberg, Sarah

Schram, Holly S

Snobeck, Mitchell L

Terhark, Karen M

VanDyne, Steve E

Zak, Michelle

 

 

 

 

Lunch C

12:10 – 12:35

Braun, Shannon

Catchpool, Lynsey

Dooley, Eric

Dunn, Nathan

Gillen, Katherine

Haight, Bill

Hanson, Kimberly

Haus, Sue

Heilman, Suzy

Keech, Patricia

Kissner, Joseph

Kolehmainen, Jeffrey

Kovach, Paul E

Loeffler, David

O'Donnell, Clare

Owen, Tim

Poehler, Brian

Rietveld, Martha

Saxton, Paul

Stevens, Jordon

Strick, David

Tschetter, Jay

Wavrunek, Julie

 

 

 

Lunch D

12:30 – 12:55

Adams, Amanda

Benson, Brett

Blundell, Sherrie

Comer, Dale

Cox, James

Dale, Dennis C

Dirksen, Kevin

Elliott, Karen

Eschle, Andrew

Fair, Rachael

Gustafson, Jennifer

Kalmi, Patrick

Loeffler, Holly

Madsen, Jesse

Molstre-Kotz, S.

Nichols, Scott M

Ott, Erich

Pearson, Michael

Peltier, Josh

Schafer, Randy

Schulte, Joseph

Tabbert, Polly

Thorson, Dena

Thull, Robert

Wirsbinski, Bill